630 E Windsor Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $234,306
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 E Windsor Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $172,435, approximately $172 per square foot. 630 E Windsor Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including A.F. Palmer Elementary School / Windsor Central Middle School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Kutney Timothy J
Bought by
Cower Mark and Cower Crystal M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Volz Mary
Bought by
Kutney Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cower Mark | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Kutney Timothy | $60,000 | Jon Sarra |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575 | $89,926 | $27,337 | $62,589 |
| 2024 | $4,614 | $89,926 | $27,337 | $62,589 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $89,926 | $27,337 | $62,589 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $89,926 | $27,337 | $62,589 |
| 2021 | $4,247 | $89,926 | $27,337 | $62,589 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $89,926 | $27,337 | $62,589 |
| 2019 | $0 | $84,900 | $49,200 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $84,900 | $49,200 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $84,900 | $49,200 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $84,900 | $49,200 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,900 | $49,200 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,900 | $49,200 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map