706 E Windsor Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $187,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 E Windsor Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $170,916, approximately $72 per square foot. 706 E Windsor Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including A.F. Palmer Elementary School / Windsor Central Middle School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Trotter-Silvernail Diane
Bought by
Trotter Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Trotter Diane L
Bought by
Trotter Lance C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotter Douglas | $32,500 | -- | |
| Trotter Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Trotter Lance C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $68,100 | $17,310 | $50,790 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $68,100 | $17,310 | $50,790 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $68,100 | $17,310 | $50,790 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $68,100 | $17,310 | $50,790 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $68,100 | $17,310 | $50,790 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $68,100 | $17,310 | $50,790 |
| 2019 | $0 | $68,100 | $17,310 | $50,790 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $68,100 | $17,310 | $50,790 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $68,100 | $17,310 | $50,790 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $68,100 | $17,310 | $50,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,100 | $17,310 | $50,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,000 | $13,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map