675 E Windsor Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $76,762 - $179,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 675 E Windsor Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $126,921, approximately $117 per square foot. 675 E Windsor Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including A.F. Palmer Elementary School / Windsor Central Middle School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Cower Mark
Bought by
D & T Snow Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Garlick Janet M
Bought by
Cower Mark and Stark Crystal M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Mills Harlan L
Bought by
Garlick William W and Garlick Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & T Snow Real Estate Holdings Llc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Cower Mark | $8,000 | -- | |
| Garlick William W | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $24,300 | $16,800 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $24,300 | $16,800 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $24,300 | $16,800 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $24,300 | $16,800 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $24,300 | $16,800 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $24,300 | $16,800 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $24,300 | $16,800 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $24,300 | $16,800 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $493 | $24,300 | $16,800 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $509 | $24,300 | $16,800 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,300 | $16,800 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,300 | $16,800 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map