6305 Abernathy Way Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $248,565 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6305 Abernathy Way, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $274,141, approximately $182 per square foot. 6305 Abernathy Way is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Scherrer Steven J and Scherrer Carolyn S
Bought by
Steven J Scherrer And Carolyn S Scherrer Fami and Scherrer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven J Scherrer And Carolyn S Scherrer Fami | -- | Ramsey Jeremy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,394 | $64,276 | $15,456 | $48,820 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $52,731 | $12,680 | $40,051 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $49,536 | $11,912 | $37,624 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $47,736 | $11,479 | $36,257 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $45,598 | $10,965 | $34,633 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $43,815 | $10,536 | $33,279 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $42,260 | $10,162 | $32,098 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $41,582 | $9,999 | $31,583 |
| 2015 | $3,368 | $40,394 | $9,713 | $30,681 |
| 2014 | $3,103 | $39,883 | $9,590 | $30,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map