6307 7th Ave Los Angeles, CA 90043
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6307 7th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043 and is currently estimated at $656,865, approximately $603 per square foot. 6307 7th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Yes Academy, Horace Mann Ucla Community, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Shoomer Elias
Bought by
Barrios Tomas R and Barrios Herlinda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,856
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Shoomer Elias and Talasazan Marsel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Fleming James R
Bought by
Quality Loan Service Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Alvarez Ayana
Bought by
Fleming James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Alvarez Daryl Deangel
Bought by
Fleming James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Fleming James R
Bought by
Alvarez Daryl Deangel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Mcginnis Carl Michael
Bought by
Fleming James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Stallworth La June B
Bought by
Mcginnis Carl Michael and Mcginnis Lajune
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,385
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrios Tomas R | $240,000 | Cctn | |
| Shoomer Elias | $152,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Quality Loan Service Corporation | $200,000 | Accommodation | |
| Fleming James R | -- | United Title Company | |
| Fleming James R | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Daryl Deangel | -- | -- | |
| Fleming James R | $260,000 | Gateway Title Co | |
| Mcginnis Carl Michael | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrios Tomas R | $227,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming James R | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming James R | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcginnis Carl Michael | $108,385 | |
| Closed | Fleming James R | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $307,467 | $210,490 | $96,977 |
| 2024 | $3,768 | $301,439 | $206,363 | $95,076 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $295,529 | $202,317 | $93,212 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $289,735 | $198,350 | $91,385 |
| 2021 | $3,483 | $284,055 | $194,461 | $89,594 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $275,633 | $188,695 | $86,938 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $270,230 | $184,996 | $85,234 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $259,738 | $177,813 | $81,925 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $255,838 | $175,143 | $80,695 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $250,828 | $171,713 | $79,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map