Seller's Agent in 2025
Rhonda Sydnor
Huff Realty
(513) 866-0736
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,950 - $313,000
Welcome home to this inviting and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch. Sitting on almost an acre of land, this home is a blend of both comfort and privacy. It offers the ease of single level living on a beautiful, wooded lot. Inside you will find a cathedral ceiling, skylight and a spacious living area that's filled with natural light. The primary suite features its own private bathroom and shower. There is plenty of space for parking in the 2-car garage and a 24x32 pole barn with a concrete floor for any projects you may want to work on. Close to shopping and highways for added convenience.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohrmann Alexander G | $313,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dowd Dwight | -- | -- | |
| Dowd Dwight | $167,400 | -- | |
| Sepkovich Melissa A | -- | None Available | |
| George Andrew P | -- | None Available | |
| Sepkovich | $73,000 | -- | |
| Steven Bullock Corp. & The | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kohrmann Alexander G | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowd Dwight | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Sepkovich Melissa A | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Sold | $313,000 | -3.7% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $324,900 | +94.1% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | Off Market | $167,400 | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | Sold | $167,400 | -1.5% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2018 02/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2018 02/15/18 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $72,620 | $22,050 | $50,570 |
| 2024 | $3,230 | $72,620 | $22,050 | $50,570 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $57,767 | $12,915 | $44,852 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $57,768 | $12,915 | $44,853 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $57,768 | $12,915 | $44,853 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $46,967 | $10,500 | $36,467 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $46,967 | $10,500 | $36,467 |
| 2018 | $2,087 | $46,967 | $10,500 | $36,467 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $38,133 | $8,645 | $29,488 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $38,133 | $8,645 | $29,488 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $38,133 | $8,645 | $29,488 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $35,640 | $8,080 | $27,560 |
| 2013 | $2,263 | $46,310 | $10,500 | $35,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rhonda Sydnor
Huff Realty
(513) 866-0736
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Melisa Gilliam
Huff Realty
(513) 578-8676
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vinni Brown
eXp Realty
(513) 246-5114
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Martine Greco
Keller Williams Pinnacle Group
(513) 502-0111
100 Total Sales
B
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Bobbie Reed
Huff Realty
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1854096
APN: 17-35-176-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.