631 Avalon Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,401 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Avalon Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $85,600, approximately $82 per square foot. 631 Avalon Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $4,878 | $2,802 | $2,076 |
| 2024 | $948 | $4,902 | $2,802 | $2,100 |
| 2023 | $948 | $4,902 | $2,802 | $2,100 |
| 2022 | $943 | $4,902 | $2,802 | $2,100 |
| 2021 | $943 | $4,902 | $2,802 | $2,100 |
| 2020 | $926 | $4,841 | $2,802 | $2,039 |
| 2019 | $927 | $4,841 | $2,802 | $2,039 |
| 2018 | $917 | $4,841 | $2,802 | $2,039 |
| 2017 | $893 | $4,841 | $2,802 | $2,039 |
| 2016 | $893 | $4,841 | $2,802 | $2,039 |
| 2015 | $864 | $4,826 | $2,802 | $2,024 |
| 2014 | $863 | $4,826 | $2,802 | $2,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map