631 E Palmyra Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $875,988 - $1,083,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$1,160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 E Palmyra Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $988,497, approximately $1,160 per square foot. 631 E Palmyra Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Marzec Aldrich C and Marzec A
Bought by
Marzec Aldrich Charles and Aldrich Charles Marzec Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marzec Aldrich Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $38,092 | $26,987 | $11,105 |
| 2024 | $787 | $37,346 | $26,458 | $10,888 |
| 2023 | $765 | $36,614 | $25,939 | $10,675 |
| 2022 | $747 | $35,897 | $25,431 | $10,466 |
| 2021 | $731 | $35,194 | $24,933 | $10,261 |
| 2020 | $724 | $34,834 | $24,678 | $10,156 |
| 2019 | $719 | $34,151 | $24,194 | $9,957 |
| 2018 | $709 | $33,482 | $23,720 | $9,762 |
| 2017 | $689 | $32,826 | $23,255 | $9,571 |
| 2016 | $678 | $32,183 | $22,799 | $9,384 |
| 2015 | $668 | $31,700 | $22,456 | $9,244 |
| 2014 | $654 | $31,080 | $22,017 | $9,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map