Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Hammes
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 756-2557
96 in this area
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $348,000
Updated & move-in ready 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located on a cul-de-sac in Sycamore! The shiplap entry welcomes you to the upper level open floor plan of living/dining area, featuring new kitchen (2016) complete w/new custom cabinetry & island, granite counter tops, stone & glass backsplash, stainless steel appliances, engineered hardwood floors, & enhancing recessed & pendant lighting. Step out through the newer sliding glass door welcoming you to the two tiered deck overlooking the spacious yard! The living room has a large triple window complete w/a window seat, & built-ins on both sides & below. 3 bedrooms, full bath with a tub/shower enclosure, & two hallway closets complete this level. The lower level...master bedroom w/decorative barn doors to walk-in-closet & laundry, an extra closet, spacious family room, bonus area, & half bath! Abundant windows, heated oversized 2.5 car garage w/workbench, pull-down stairs for attic storage, & large driveway! New A/C (2017) NO TRANSFER TAX!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475157131 Listed on: 08/29/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Victoria Nunez
Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Michael Harry | $190,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Michael Harry | $180,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | Sold | $190,000 | +0.3% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2019 09/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2019 08/29/19 | For Sale | $189,500 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,455 | $80,400 | $14,627 | $65,773 |
| 2024 | $5,350 | $75,592 | $13,752 | $61,840 |
| 2023 | $5,608 | $69,028 | $12,558 | $56,470 |
| 2022 | $5,608 | $63,311 | $11,518 | $51,793 |
| 2021 | $5,418 | $59,436 | $10,813 | $48,623 |
| 2020 | $5,345 | $57,975 | $10,547 | $47,428 |
| 2019 | $4,697 | $56,705 | $10,316 | $46,389 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $54,984 | $10,003 | $44,981 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $52,808 | $9,607 | $43,201 |
| 2016 | $4,356 | $50,399 | $9,169 | $41,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,435 | $8,630 | $38,805 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,043 | $8,195 | $36,848 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,906 | $8,352 | $37,554 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathy Hammes
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 756-2557
96 in this area
158 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Victoria Nunez
Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10501130
APN: 06-29-127-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.