643 Easy St Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $270,420 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Easy St, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $291,855, approximately $254 per square foot. 643 Easy St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,407 | $79,740 | $14,627 | $65,113 |
| 2024 | $5,302 | $74,971 | $13,752 | $61,219 |
| 2023 | $5,030 | $68,461 | $12,558 | $55,903 |
| 2022 | $5,030 | $62,791 | $11,518 | $51,273 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $58,948 | $10,813 | $48,135 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | $57,499 | $10,547 | $46,952 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $56,239 | $10,316 | $45,923 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $54,532 | $10,003 | $44,529 |
| 2017 | $4,437 | $52,374 | $9,607 | $42,767 |
| 2016 | $4,315 | $49,985 | $9,169 | $40,816 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,045 | $8,630 | $38,415 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,673 | $8,195 | $36,478 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,529 | $8,352 | $37,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map