Seller's Agent in 2014
Rochelle Bradley
Mountain Realty
(208) 906-4749
2 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $448,000
This home is located at 631 Gateway Ave, Middleton, ID 83644 since 21 November 2013 and is currently estimated at $423,979, approximately $254 per square foot. This property was built in 2013. 631 Gateway Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Middleton Mill Creek Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Co-Listed By
Ami Martin
Keller Williams Realty Boise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robin E And Jodi Lynn Thorne Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Bois | |
| Thorne Jodi L | -- | Alliance Title Boise Product |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thorne Jodi L | $137,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2014 01/02/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2013 12/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | For Sale | $142,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $422,400 | $130,300 | $292,100 |
| 2024 | $79 | $397,600 | $130,300 | $267,300 |
| 2023 | $63 | $412,200 | $130,300 | $281,900 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $451,300 | $156,400 | $294,900 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $314,500 | $65,000 | $249,500 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $260,500 | $58,500 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $252,300 | $48,800 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $584 | $146,400 | $30,000 | $116,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rochelle Bradley
Mountain Realty
(208) 906-4749
2 in this area
83 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Ami Martin
Keller Williams Realty Boise
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Amy Watson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 412-3665
85 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98540677
APN: 3386810600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.