631 Townsend Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,173,000 - $1,674,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$974/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Townsend Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,330,004, approximately $973 per square foot. 631 Townsend Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Fagnani Richard
Bought by
Fagnani Richard and Fagnani Richard Fagnani
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagnani Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,809 | $415,326 | $257,502 | $157,824 |
| 2023 | $5,655 | $399,198 | $247,503 | $151,695 |
| 2022 | $5,508 | $391,371 | $242,650 | $148,721 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $383,697 | $237,892 | $145,805 |
| 2020 | $5,176 | $379,763 | $235,453 | $144,310 |
| 2019 | $5,082 | $372,316 | $230,836 | $141,480 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $365,016 | $226,310 | $138,706 |
| 2017 | $4,884 | $357,857 | $221,871 | $135,986 |
| 2016 | $4,770 | $350,841 | $217,521 | $133,320 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $345,571 | $214,254 | $131,317 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $338,802 | $210,057 | $128,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map