6317 Hedges Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $261,779
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6317 Hedges Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $256,695, approximately $169 per square foot. 6317 Hedges Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Guthrie William D and Guthrie Lisa E
Bought by
Guthrie Lauren A and Guthrie Jennifer O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Leonard John M and Leonard Sylvia A
Bought by
Guthrie William D and Guthrie Lisa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Outstanding Balance
$33,606
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Sperling Gary D and Sperling Vickie D
Bought by
Leonard John M and Leonard Sylvia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,125
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guthrie Lauren A | -- | -- | |
| Guthrie William D | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Leonard John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guthrie William D | $102,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard John M | $83,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $32,414 | $7,934 | $24,480 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $42,750 | $5,195 | $37,555 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $42,750 | $5,195 | $37,555 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $24,510 | $3,176 | $21,334 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $24,510 | $3,176 | $21,334 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $23,271 | $3,176 | $20,095 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $23,271 | $3,176 | $20,095 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $20,254 | $2,765 | $17,489 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $20,254 | $2,765 | $17,489 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $19,746 | $3,718 | $16,028 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $19,171 | $3,610 | $15,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map