6400 Hedges Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6400 Hedges Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $272,696, approximately $139 per square foot. 6400 Hedges Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Markland Elaine B
Bought by
Roeck Julie Markland and Harder Hollie Markland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roeck Julie Markland | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $36,936 | $7,991 | $28,945 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $52,792 | $5,309 | $47,483 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $52,791 | $5,105 | $47,686 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $27,930 | $4,351 | $23,579 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $27,930 | $4,351 | $23,579 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $26,561 | $4,351 | $22,210 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $26,561 | $4,351 | $22,210 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $22,864 | $3,121 | $19,743 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $22,864 | $3,121 | $19,743 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $22,290 | $3,914 | $18,376 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $21,641 | $3,800 | $17,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map