632 9th Ave Unit 634 San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,661,000 - $2,564,477
Studio
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 9th Ave Unit 634, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $1,940,119, approximately $606 per square foot. 632 9th Ave Unit 634 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Frank McCoppin Elementary, Roosevelt Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $147,104 | $55,879 | $91,225 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $144,221 | $54,784 | $89,437 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $141,394 | $53,710 | $87,684 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $138,622 | $52,657 | $85,965 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $135,905 | $51,625 | $84,280 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $134,512 | $51,096 | $83,416 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $131,876 | $50,095 | $81,781 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $129,291 | $49,113 | $80,178 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $126,756 | $48,150 | $78,606 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $124,271 | $47,206 | $77,065 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $122,405 | $46,497 | $75,908 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $120,009 | $45,587 | $74,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map