632 Highlander Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,242,870 - $1,318,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 632 Highlander Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,267,968, approximately $583 per square foot. 632 Highlander Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wagner Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Dearman Louie J and Dearman Roberta F
Bought by
Dearman Louie J and Dearman Roberta F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Dearman Louie J and Dearman Roberta R
Bought by
Dearman Louie J and Dearman Roberta R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dearman Louie J | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Dearman Louie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dearman Louie J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $105,998 | $29,078 | $76,920 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $103,920 | $28,508 | $75,412 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $101,883 | $27,949 | $73,934 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $99,886 | $27,401 | $72,485 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $97,928 | $26,864 | $71,064 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $96,924 | $26,588 | $70,336 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $95,024 | $26,067 | $68,957 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $93,161 | $25,556 | $67,605 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $91,335 | $25,055 | $66,280 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $89,545 | $24,564 | $64,981 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $88,200 | $24,195 | $64,005 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $86,473 | $23,721 | $62,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map