6320 Willow Ave Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6320 Willow Ave, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $155,386, approximately $206 per square foot. 6320 Willow Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Tunks Julia A
Bought by
Jackson Mark D and Jackson Rhonda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,072
Outstanding Balance
$31,758
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Clark Robert Lloyd and Clark Anna Mae
Bought by
Tunks Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,002
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Clark Robert Lloyd and Clark Anna Mae
Bought by
Greg Stervinou Construction Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Mark D | -- | Assured Quality Title Compan | |
| Tunks Julia A | -- | Assured Quality Title Co | |
| Greg Stervinou Construction Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Mark D | $78,072 | |
| Previous Owner | Tunks Julia A | $63,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $20,446 | $7,184 | $13,262 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $17,786 | $3,716 | $14,070 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $17,786 | $3,756 | $14,030 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $16,150 | $2,194 | $13,956 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $16,150 | $2,194 | $13,956 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $16,075 | $2,194 | $13,881 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $16,075 | $2,194 | $13,881 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $13,991 | $1,910 | $12,081 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $13,991 | $1,910 | $12,081 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $13,640 | $3,327 | $10,313 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $13,243 | $3,230 | $10,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map