6323 Steeple Chase Dr Lawrence, KS 66049
West Lawrence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6323 Steeple Chase Dr, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $510,346, approximately $185 per square foot. 6323 Steeple Chase Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Langston Hughes Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Kettler Construction Inc
Bought by
Mutuku Boniface N and Mutuku Lesley N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Outstanding Balance
$246,816
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,530
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mutuku Boniface N | -- | Continental Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mutuku Boniface N | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,056 | $56,373 | $9,200 | $47,173 |
| 2024 | $6,743 | $53,901 | $7,475 | $46,426 |
| 2023 | $6,692 | $51,773 | $7,475 | $44,298 |
| 2022 | $6,259 | $48,116 | $8,050 | $40,066 |
| 2021 | $5,804 | $43,317 | $7,820 | $35,497 |
| 2020 | $5,605 | $42,056 | $7,473 | $34,583 |
| 2019 | $5,391 | $40,503 | $7,473 | $33,030 |
| 2018 | $5,397 | $40,250 | $6,903 | $33,347 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $43,067 | $6,903 | $36,164 |
| 2016 | $943 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map