6325 Heffner Rd Tipp City, OH 45371
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6325 Heffner Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371 and is currently estimated at $200,263, approximately $174 per square foot. 6325 Heffner Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Moorefield Nicole L and Zimmerman Nicole L
Bought by
Coppock Isaac B and Coppock Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,930
Outstanding Balance
$25,069
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,194
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppock Isaac B | $72,930 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coppock Isaac B | $72,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $48,830 | $18,940 | $29,890 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $37,910 | $15,470 | $22,440 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $37,910 | $15,470 | $22,440 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $37,910 | $15,470 | $22,440 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $31,570 | $12,880 | $18,690 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $31,570 | $12,880 | $18,690 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $31,570 | $12,880 | $18,690 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $28,670 | $10,610 | $18,060 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $28,670 | $10,610 | $18,060 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $28,670 | $10,610 | $18,060 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $27,550 | $10,190 | $17,360 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $27,550 | $10,190 | $17,360 |
| 2013 | $1,188 | $27,550 | $10,190 | $17,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map