9320 Mann Rd Tipp City, OH 45371
Estimated Value: $183,358 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9320 Mann Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371 and is currently estimated at $200,840, approximately $197 per square foot. 9320 Mann Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Davis Christopher
Bought by
Davis Family Revocable Living Trust and Drummond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Swank Timothy Paul and Swank Loriann
Bought by
Davis Chirstopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Ohio 1 Inc
Bought by
Swank Timothy Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Teeters Debbie S
Bought by
Wells Fargo Fincl Acceptance Ohio 1 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Webb Jeffrey S
Bought by
Waller James G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,485
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1995
Sold by
Ona Hamblin
Bought by
Jeffrey S Webb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Chirstopher | $105,000 | -- | |
| Swank Timothy Paul | $85,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Fincl Acceptance Ohio 1 Inc | $74,000 | -- | |
| Waller James G | $98,000 | -- | |
| Jeffrey S Webb | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waller James G | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Waller James G | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waller James G | $96,485 | |
| Closed | Jeffrey S Webb | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $52,430 | $18,200 | $34,230 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $39,730 | $14,700 | $25,030 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $39,730 | $14,700 | $25,030 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $39,730 | $14,700 | $25,030 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $33,110 | $12,250 | $20,860 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $33,110 | $12,250 | $20,860 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $33,110 | $12,250 | $20,860 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $31,790 | $10,190 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $31,790 | $10,190 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $31,790 | $10,190 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $30,560 | $9,800 | $20,760 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $30,560 | $9,800 | $20,760 |
| 2013 | $1,321 | $30,560 | $9,800 | $20,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map