9415 Mann Rd Tipp City, OH 45371
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $66,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$21/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9415 Mann Rd, Tipp City, OH 45371 and is currently estimated at $62,218, approximately $20 per square foot. 9415 Mann Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Risner Timothy W and Risner Jane E
Bought by
Hardy George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1991
Bought by
Risner Timothy W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy George | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Risner Timothy W | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $26,610 | $16,910 | $9,700 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $21,040 | $14,110 | $6,930 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $21,040 | $14,110 | $6,930 |
| 2022 | $995 | $21,040 | $14,110 | $6,930 |
| 2021 | $891 | $17,540 | $11,760 | $5,780 |
| 2020 | $886 | $17,540 | $11,760 | $5,780 |
| 2019 | $896 | $17,540 | $11,760 | $5,780 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $19,080 | $9,420 | $9,660 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $19,080 | $9,420 | $9,660 |
| 2016 | $938 | $19,080 | $9,420 | $9,660 |
| 2015 | $994 | $18,350 | $9,070 | $9,280 |
| 2014 | $994 | $18,350 | $9,070 | $9,280 |
| 2013 | $792 | $18,350 | $9,070 | $9,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map