Estimated Value: $380,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Beech Rd, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $424,811, approximately $286 per square foot. 633 Beech Rd is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including West Salem Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Lawson Christopher A and Lawson Patricia M
Bought by
Stauffer Robert G and Stauffer Joanne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Stevens Jim A and Stevens Deirdre L
Bought by
Lawson Christopher A and Lawson Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stauffer Robert G | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Lawson Christopher A | $210,100 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawson Christopher A | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $336,500 | $66,600 | $269,900 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $295,000 | $64,700 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $273,000 | $61,800 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $249,500 | $57,100 | $192,400 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $233,500 | $53,000 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $225,500 | $50,100 | $175,400 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $218,900 | $50,100 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $217,200 | $50,100 | $167,100 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $215,300 | $50,100 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $215,300 | $50,100 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $211,600 | $50,000 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $211,600 | $50,000 | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map