633 E 81st St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,264 - $725,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 E 81st St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $664,316, approximately $527 per square foot. 633 E 81st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Avenue Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2022
Sold by
Booten Harold Edward and Booten Betty Jean
Bought by
Booten Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booten Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $158,089 | $71,038 | $87,051 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $154,991 | $69,646 | $85,345 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $151,953 | $68,281 | $83,672 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $148,975 | $66,943 | $82,032 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $146,055 | $65,631 | $80,424 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $141,726 | $63,686 | $78,040 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $138,948 | $62,438 | $76,510 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $133,554 | $60,014 | $73,540 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $131,549 | $59,113 | $72,436 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $128,974 | $57,956 | $71,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map