633 Empire Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $354,595
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Empire Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $315,149, approximately $315 per square foot. 633 Empire Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orville Wright Elementary, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Barajas Miguel
Bought by
Garibay David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,759
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Moyocoyo Llc
Bought by
Moyocoyo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Barajas Maria Luisa
Bought by
Barajas Miguel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garibay David | $300,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Barajas Miguel | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Moyocoyo Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Barajas Miguel | -- | First American Title | |
| Barajas Miguel | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Barajas Miguel | $50,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garibay David | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $300,000 | $180,000 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $312,500 | $185,000 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $271 | $23,703 | $7,102 | $16,601 |
| 2022 | $265 | $23,239 | $6,963 | $16,276 |
| 2021 | $249 | $22,784 | $6,827 | $15,957 |
| 2020 | $175 | $22,551 | $6,757 | $15,794 |
| 2019 | $170 | $22,110 | $6,625 | $15,485 |
| 2018 | $160 | $21,678 | $6,496 | $15,182 |
| 2017 | $155 | $21,254 | $6,369 | $14,885 |
| 2016 | $150 | $20,839 | $6,245 | $14,594 |
| 2015 | $147 | $20,527 | $6,152 | $14,375 |
| 2014 | $143 | $20,126 | $6,032 | $14,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map