633 Longfellow Ave Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
Estimated Value: $2,453,495 - $3,256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$1,214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Longfellow Ave, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254 and is currently estimated at $2,698,874, approximately $1,214 per square foot. 633 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hermosa Valley Elementary School, Hermosa View Elementary School, and Aegean Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1993
Sold by
Manion Emmitt and Manion Ginette S
Bought by
Manion Emmitt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manion Emmitt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $190,720 | $50,716 | $140,004 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $186,981 | $49,722 | $137,259 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $183,316 | $48,748 | $134,568 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $179,723 | $47,793 | $131,930 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $176,200 | $46,856 | $129,344 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $170,975 | $45,467 | $125,508 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $167,624 | $44,576 | $123,048 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $161,117 | $42,846 | $118,271 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $158,698 | $42,203 | $116,495 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $155,591 | $41,377 | $114,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map