633 N Yale Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Lower Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,075,911 - $1,182,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 N Yale Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,131,728, approximately $628 per square foot. 633 N Yale Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2021
Sold by
Muir Russell and Muir Maureen A
Bought by
Muir Russell and Muir Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Muir Russell and Muir Maureen A
Bought by
Muir Russell and Muir Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,300
Outstanding Balance
$361,952
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$769,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Norton Deborah and Bushman Deborah
Bought by
Muir Russell and Odomell Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Bushman Martin Benjamin and Bushman Erika Hacking
Bought by
Bushman Martin Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Bushman Martin Benjamin and Bushman Deborah Norton
Bought by
Bushman Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Shanebeck Michael L and Shanebeck Lori A
Bought by
Bushman Martin Benjamin and Bushman Deborah Norton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muir Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Muir Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Muir Russell | $489,000 | Act | |
| Bushman Martin Benjamin | -- | Financial Title | |
| Bushman Deborah | -- | Financial Title | |
| Bushman Martin Benjamin | $240,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muir Russell | $458,300 | |
| Closed | Muir Russell | $391,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bushman Deborah | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bushman Martin Benjamin | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,389 | $676,254 | $548,129 | $128,125 |
| 2024 | $7,389 | $662,995 | $537,382 | $125,613 |
| 2023 | $7,118 | $641,336 | $526,846 | $114,490 |
| 2022 | $6,705 | $594,800 | $516,515 | $78,285 |
| 2021 | $6,588 | $583,138 | $506,388 | $76,750 |
| 2020 | $6,551 | $577,159 | $501,195 | $75,964 |
| 2019 | $6,379 | $565,843 | $491,368 | $74,475 |
| 2018 | $6,282 | $554,749 | $481,734 | $73,015 |
| 2017 | $6,176 | $543,872 | $472,288 | $71,584 |
| 2016 | $6,047 | $533,208 | $463,027 | $70,181 |
| 2015 | $5,877 | $525,199 | $456,072 | $69,127 |
| 2014 | $5,706 | $514,912 | $447,139 | $67,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map