633 Novato Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,551 - $851,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 633 Novato Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $836,638, approximately $486 per square foot. 633 Novato Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Patterson Road Oxnard Lp
Bought by
Mantanona David J and Mantanona Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,450
Outstanding Balance
$6,612
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$830,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mantanona David J | $197,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mantanona David J | $201,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $346,663 | $131,224 | $215,439 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $339,866 | $128,651 | $211,215 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $333,202 | $126,128 | $207,074 |
| 2022 | $3,949 | $326,669 | $123,655 | $203,014 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $320,264 | $121,230 | $199,034 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $316,983 | $119,988 | $196,995 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $310,769 | $117,636 | $193,133 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $304,677 | $115,330 | $189,347 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $298,704 | $113,069 | $185,635 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $292,848 | $110,852 | $181,996 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $288,451 | $109,188 | $179,263 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $282,802 | $107,050 | $175,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map