6330 Tustin Rd Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $996,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6330 Tustin Rd, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $877,242, approximately $532 per square foot. 6330 Tustin Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Stanley Raymond F and Stanley Mary E
Bought by
Stanley Ray F and Stanley Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Ray F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $244,022 | $87,843 | $156,179 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $239,238 | $86,121 | $153,117 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $234,548 | $84,433 | $150,115 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $229,950 | $82,778 | $147,172 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $225,442 | $81,155 | $144,287 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $223,131 | $80,323 | $142,808 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $218,757 | $78,749 | $140,008 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $214,468 | $77,205 | $137,263 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $210,264 | $75,692 | $134,572 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $206,142 | $74,208 | $131,934 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $203,047 | $73,094 | $129,953 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $199,071 | $71,663 | $127,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map