6353 Tustin Rd Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $641,602 - $793,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
869
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6353 Tustin Rd, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $685,401, approximately $788 per square foot. 6353 Tustin Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Cooley Joan C
Bought by
Joan C Cooley Revocable Trust and Cooley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Cooley Joan C
Bought by
Cooley Joan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joan C Cooley Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooley Joan C | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooley Joan C | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $207,980 | $72,495 | $135,485 |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $203,903 | $71,074 | $132,829 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $199,906 | $69,681 | $130,225 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $195,987 | $68,315 | $127,672 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $192,145 | $66,976 | $125,169 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $190,176 | $66,290 | $123,886 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $186,448 | $64,991 | $121,457 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $182,793 | $63,717 | $119,076 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $179,210 | $62,468 | $116,742 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $175,697 | $61,244 | $114,453 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $173,059 | $60,325 | $112,734 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $169,670 | $59,144 | $110,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map