6332 Possum Ridge Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6332 Possum Ridge Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $271,515, approximately $187 per square foot. 6332 Possum Ridge Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Mac2 Llc
Bought by
Martin Geraldine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Geraldine L | $148,240 | Harborview Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $117,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $735 | $114,237 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $735 | $110,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $806 | $107,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $802 | $104,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $791 | $103,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $781 | $100,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $773 | $98,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $768 | $96,870 | $0 | $0 |