6333 Bodega Ct Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $994,342 - $1,062,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,406
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6333 Bodega Ct, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,030,836, approximately $302 per square foot. 6333 Bodega Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Gonzales Jason T and Esparza-Gonzales Sylvia M
Bought by
Gonzales Family Living Trust and Gonzales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Gonzales Jason T and Esparza Gonzales Sylvia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzales Jason T | $582,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Jason T | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,631 | $803,181 | $150,310 | $652,871 |
| 2023 | $11,631 | $771,994 | $144,474 | $627,520 |
| 2022 | $11,625 | $756,858 | $141,642 | $615,216 |
| 2021 | $11,032 | $710,249 | $133,172 | $577,077 |
| 2020 | $10,112 | $634,150 | $118,903 | $515,247 |
| 2019 | $9,845 | $615,680 | $115,440 | $500,240 |
| 2018 | $9,559 | $592,000 | $111,000 | $481,000 |
| 2017 | $8,893 | $538,000 | $101,000 | $437,000 |
| 2016 | $8,781 | $530,000 | $99,000 | $431,000 |
| 2015 | $8,358 | $498,000 | $93,000 | $405,000 |
| 2014 | $8,180 | $487,000 | $91,000 | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map