Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Nolan
RE/MAX
(319) 551-3206
17 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $358,000
This home is located at 6335 Cakebread Ct, Marion, IA 52302 since 01 August 2013 and is currently estimated at $328,671, approximately $138 per square foot. This property was built in 2001. 6335 Cakebread Ct is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
John Dulle
SKOGMAN REALTY COMMERCIAL
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanover Larry P | $201,750 | None Available | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Fleener Robert Alan | $222,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanover Larry P | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleener Robert Alan | $178,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Sold | $202,000 | -3.8% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2013 08/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $294,100 | $31,000 | $263,100 |
| 2024 | $4,742 | $267,300 | $31,000 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $4,742 | $267,300 | $31,000 | $236,300 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $222,600 | $31,000 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $4,468 | $222,600 | $31,000 | $191,600 |
| 2020 | $4,468 | $206,900 | $31,000 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $4,590 | $212,000 | $40,300 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $4,408 | $212,000 | $40,300 | $171,700 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $205,500 | $40,300 | $165,200 |
| 2016 | $4,434 | $205,500 | $40,300 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $4,419 | $205,500 | $40,300 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | $201,100 | $40,300 | $160,800 |
| 2013 | $3,948 | $201,100 | $40,300 | $160,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Nolan
RE/MAX
(319) 551-3206
17 in this area
154 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
John Dulle
SKOGMAN REALTY COMMERCIAL
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1305344
APN: 10191-26042-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.