6375 Cakebread Ct Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6375 Cakebread Ct, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $411,834, approximately $220 per square foot. 6375 Cakebread Ct is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Barlow Verman Linda K and Verman Arlin
Bought by
Barlow Verman Linda and Linda Barlow Verman Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Verman Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,464 | $436,100 | $44,700 | $391,400 |
| 2024 | $7,130 | $396,900 | $44,700 | $352,200 |
| 2023 | $7,130 | $396,900 | $44,700 | $352,200 |
| 2022 | $6,796 | $321,300 | $44,700 | $276,600 |
| 2021 | $6,718 | $321,300 | $44,700 | $276,600 |
| 2020 | $6,718 | $298,100 | $44,700 | $253,400 |
| 2019 | $6,792 | $301,100 | $54,600 | $246,500 |
| 2018 | $6,530 | $301,100 | $54,600 | $246,500 |
| 2017 | $6,410 | $297,000 | $54,600 | $242,400 |
| 2016 | $6,410 | $297,000 | $54,600 | $242,400 |
| 2015 | $6,386 | $297,000 | $54,600 | $242,400 |
| 2014 | $6,386 | $297,000 | $54,600 | $242,400 |
| 2013 | $6,100 | $297,000 | $54,600 | $242,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map