6385 Cakebread Ct Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $302,800 - $321,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6385 Cakebread Ct, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $310,700, approximately $225 per square foot. 6385 Cakebread Ct is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Smith Jeri D
Bought by
Smith Jeri Dusil and Jeri Dusil Smith Inter Vivos Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Hunters Ridge Development Company Lc
Bought by
First Construction Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,034
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$266,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeri Dusil | -- | None Available | |
| First Construction Company | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | First Construction Company | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $296,300 | $31,200 | $265,100 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $269,200 | $31,200 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $4,798 | $269,200 | $31,200 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $225,100 | $31,200 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $225,100 | $31,200 | $193,900 |
| 2020 | $4,518 | $209,100 | $31,200 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $214,200 | $40,500 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $4,456 | $214,200 | $40,500 | $173,700 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $207,600 | $40,500 | $167,100 |
| 2016 | $4,480 | $207,600 | $40,500 | $167,100 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | $207,600 | $40,500 | $167,100 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $207,600 | $40,500 | $167,100 |
| 2013 | $4,080 | $207,600 | $40,500 | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map