634 S 126th St Omaha, NE 68154
Leawood West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 634 S 126th St, Omaha, NE 68154 and is currently estimated at $332,400, approximately $157 per square foot. 634 S 126th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Columbian Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Robbins Janet
Bought by
Wingender Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingender Joan | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $271,700 | $40,800 | $230,900 |
| 2024 | $5,137 | $243,500 | $40,800 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $243,500 | $40,800 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $196,200 | $40,800 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $196,200 | $40,800 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $172,600 | $40,800 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $3,706 | $172,600 | $40,800 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $153,200 | $40,800 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $3,310 | $153,200 | $40,800 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $154,400 | $23,100 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $144,300 | $21,600 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $144,300 | $21,600 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map