$365,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $2,353/month

Total Views 613
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,015 Sq Ft
9,273 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautiful front-to-back split in Genesis Farms in Gardner! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a finished lower level, this home combines space, comfort, and style in all the right ways.
The inviting main level features lots of natural light and high ceilings in the spacious living room. Upstairs offers a well-appointed eat in kitchen with granite countertops and access to the deck. Perfect flow for both everyday living and entertaining. Along with the kitchen, you will also find a generously sized primary suite complete with a large private bath and walk-in closet providing exceptional storage. Two additional bedrooms with custom closets, another full bathroom and the laundry conclude the upper level offering flexibility and storage.
The finished lower level offers a second large living space, the third full bathroom and large fourth bedroom. A walk out to the patio provides easy access to the yard. A sub-daylight basement adds even more storage opportunities and flexibility.
This move-in ready home is the perfect blend of functionality, updates, and is conveniently located for ideal access to nearby shopping, restaurants and interstate I35.

Listing Agent

Megan Mackey

ReeceNichols - Overland Park Brokerage Phone: 913-710-4560 License #SP00239718 Listed on: 05/14/2026

ReeceNichols - Overland Park

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,874

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 9,273 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub with Shower

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number CP36300004 0005
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,874

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9,273 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1394
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Builder Name: Findley Homes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Megan Mackey
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_03
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Overland Park
  • List Office Phone: 913-339-6800
  • Living Area: 2015
  • Mls Status: Coming Soon
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Front/Back Split
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen,Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Family Room,Great Room
  • Installation R Factor Ceiling: 30
  • Installation R Factor Other: 19
  • Attribution Contact: 913-710-4560
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Sump Pump, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 621
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Bedroom Level, Off The Kitchen

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Telecom: High Speed Internet - Available

Association/Amenities

  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Security 1st

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gardner Edgerton

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9273
  • Parcel Number: CP36300004 0005
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Genesis Farms
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4874

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,631 $40,055 $7,197 $32,858
2024 $4,631 $37,801 $7,197 $30,604
2023 $4,658 $36,950 $6,537 $30,413
2022 $4,095 $32,177 $5,450 $26,727
2021 $3,923 $29,555 $5,450 $24,105
2020 $3,829 $28,175 $4,952 $23,223
2019 $3,657 $27,312 $4,494 $22,818
2018 $2,981 $26,749 $4,084 $22,665
2017 $3,322 $24,529 $3,582 $20,947
2016 $2,460 $18,112 $3,582 $14,530
2015 $2,304 $17,250 $3,582 $13,668
2013 -- $15,950 $3,582 $12,368
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/26/2016 05/26/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/22/2016 04/22/16 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2016 04/19/16 For Sale $205,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Usa Settlements
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Nations Title Agency Ks Inc
Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $238,000 VA
Previous Owner $127,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $158,255 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2619719

Heartland MLS

APN: CP36300004-0005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.