Section Image

Megan Mackey

ReeceNichols - Overland Park
69 Closed Sales
$29.1M Total Value
$220K - $1.2M Price Range
$422.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Megan

Her philosophy is pretty simple, and he come by it honestly. He is guided every day by loyalty and a strong work ethic – values ingrained in me as a child growing up in Spring Hill, Kansas, on a small ranch. As a country girl at heart, nothing means more to me than my family and friends.

Whether you are looking to buy or sell in Kansas or Missouri, he is here to help with licenses in both states. His Luxe Home Certification means he is equipped to help with your luxury real estate needs, but he is just as comfortable finding a starter home for first-time buyers.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 15

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$3,816,000
Average Sale Price
$545,143
Price Range
$245K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,615,000
Average Sale Price
$403,750
Price Range
$170K - $870K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$6,691,000
Average Sale Price
$446,067
Price Range
$200K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$4,421,500
Average Sale Price
$401,955
Price Range
$98K - $870K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
49
Total Value
$21,751,500
Average Sale Price
$443,908
Price Range
$173K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$7,392,675
Average Sale Price
$369,634
Price Range
$98K - $870K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Megan's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Kansas SP00239718
Agent Photo

Megan Mackey