6342 Rounds Rd Newfane, NY 14108
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6342 Rounds Rd, Newfane, NY 14108 and is currently estimated at $277,269, approximately $236 per square foot. 6342 Rounds Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Scrufari Santo
Bought by
Cogar Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Carney Jerome
Bought by
Scrufari Santo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cogar Lee Ann | $17,500 | Harry O Fuller | |
| Scrufari Santo | $13,000 | Allen D. Miskell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,526 | $137,300 | $15,200 | $122,100 |
| 2024 | $6,526 | $137,300 | $15,200 | $122,100 |
| 2023 | $6,295 | $137,300 | $15,200 | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $6,189 | $137,300 | $15,200 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $6,147 | $137,300 | $15,200 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $5,393 | $137,300 | $15,200 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $5,093 | $137,300 | $15,200 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $5,296 | $137,300 | $15,200 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $5,093 | $137,300 | $15,200 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $4,992 | $137,300 | $15,200 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,300 | $15,200 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,300 | $15,200 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map