6352 Rounds Rd Newfane, NY 14108
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6352 Rounds Rd, Newfane, NY 14108 and is currently estimated at $262,332, approximately $193 per square foot. 6352 Rounds Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $110,500 | $15,800 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $5,361 | $110,500 | $15,800 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $5,171 | $110,500 | $15,800 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $110,500 | $15,800 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $5,044 | $110,500 | $15,800 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $110,500 | $15,800 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $110,500 | $15,800 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $110,500 | $15,800 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $110,500 | $15,800 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $110,500 | $15,800 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,500 | $15,800 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,500 | $15,800 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map