6358 Rounds Rd Newfane, NY 14108
Estimated Value: $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6358 Rounds Rd, Newfane, NY 14108 and is currently estimated at $365,000, approximately $369 per square foot. 6358 Rounds Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,647 | $247,000 | $21,200 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $11,647 | $247,000 | $21,200 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $11,238 | $247,000 | $21,200 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $11,083 | $247,000 | $21,200 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $11,008 | $247,000 | $21,200 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $10,805 | $247,000 | $21,200 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $247,000 | $21,200 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $7,087 | $156,800 | $21,200 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $30,600 | $21,200 | $9,400 |
| 2016 | $891 | $21,200 | $21,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,200 | $21,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,200 | $21,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map