Estimated Value: $820,711 - $884,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6345 Imperial Ct Unit 2, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $842,678, approximately $563 per square foot. 6345 Imperial Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Villafuerte Librado
Bought by
Villafuerte Librado and Martinez Juana Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Haro Bertha and Haro Sergio
Bought by
Villafuerte Librado
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,750
Outstanding Balance
$114,479
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$728,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Juana Elena
Bought by
Villafuerte Librado
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,750
Outstanding Balance
$114,479
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$728,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Hopson Brent D and Hopson Baranduin S
Bought by
Haro Sergio and Haro Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Interest Rate
6.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Lindsay Spencer and Lindsay Deborah
Bought by
Hopson Brent D and Hopson Baranduin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,750
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Poole Barbara Edell Mw Ss
Bought by
Lindsay Spencer and Lindsay Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villafuerte Librado | -- | None Available | |
| Villafuerte Librado | $515,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Villafuerte Librado | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Haro Sergio | $407,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Hopson Brent D | $397,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Lindsay Spencer | $235,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villafuerte Librado | $437,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Haro Sergio | $325,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopson Brent D | $299,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsay Spencer | $176,250 | |
| Closed | Lindsay Spencer | $47,000 | |
| Closed | Hopson Brent D | $77,400 | |
| Closed | Haro Sergio | $81,400 | |
| Closed | Villafuerte Librado | $77,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,945 | $717,866 | $418,174 | $299,692 |
| 2023 | $8,736 | $689,992 | $401,936 | $288,056 |
| 2022 | $8,617 | $676,462 | $394,054 | $282,408 |
| 2021 | $8,305 | $663,198 | $386,328 | $276,870 |
| 2020 | $8,213 | $656,398 | $382,368 | $274,030 |
| 2019 | $8,022 | $643,528 | $374,870 | $268,658 |
| 2018 | $7,889 | $630,910 | $367,520 | $263,390 |
| 2017 | $7,610 | $603,442 | $351,521 | $251,921 |
| 2016 | $6,727 | $548,584 | $319,564 | $229,020 |
| 2015 | $6,083 | $498,713 | $290,513 | $208,200 |
| 2014 | $5,538 | $449,291 | $261,723 | $187,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map