Estimated Value: $1,232,000 - $1,447,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6400 Forehand Ct, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,309,340, approximately $665 per square foot. 6400 Forehand Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Lafollette Leslie L
Bought by
Lafollette Leslie Ligon and The Leslie Lafollette Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafollette Leslie Ligon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $341,197 | $129,291 | $211,906 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $327,948 | $124,271 | $203,677 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $321,517 | $121,834 | $199,683 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $315,213 | $119,445 | $195,768 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $311,981 | $118,220 | $193,761 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $305,864 | $115,902 | $189,962 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $299,867 | $113,630 | $186,237 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $293,987 | $111,402 | $182,585 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $288,223 | $109,218 | $179,005 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $283,893 | $107,577 | $176,316 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $278,332 | $105,470 | $172,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map