Estimated Value: $809,000 - $987,522
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6351 Imperial Ct, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $901,881, approximately $603 per square foot. 6351 Imperial Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
The Imperial Star
Bought by
Jue Bill M and Katsura Leslie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,253
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$650,628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jue Bill M | $530,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jue Bill M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,344 | $654,252 | $483,578 | $170,674 |
| 2023 | $8,146 | $628,847 | $464,800 | $164,047 |
| 2022 | $8,033 | $616,516 | $455,686 | $160,830 |
| 2021 | $7,734 | $604,428 | $446,751 | $157,677 |
| 2020 | $7,648 | $598,230 | $442,170 | $156,060 |
| 2019 | $7,472 | $586,500 | $433,500 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $7,348 | $575,000 | $425,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $210,661 | $84,265 | $126,396 |
| 2016 | $3,144 | $206,531 | $82,613 | $123,918 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $203,429 | $81,372 | $122,057 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $199,444 | $79,778 | $119,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map