6357 Nancy St Los Angeles, CA 90045
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,948,003 - $2,383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$1,220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6357 Nancy St, Los Angeles, CA 90045 and is currently estimated at $2,120,751, approximately $1,220 per square foot. 6357 Nancy St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cowan Avenue Elementary School, Wright Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Westchester Enriched Sciences Magnets.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Zumbo Jeffrey S
Bought by
Lewis Harriette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Zumbo Trina
Bought by
Zumbo Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Harriette | $530,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zumbo Jeffrey S | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Harriette | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zumbo Jeffrey S | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Harriette | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,095 | $814,576 | $520,564 | $294,012 |
| 2024 | $9,944 | $798,605 | $510,357 | $288,248 |
| 2023 | $9,757 | $782,947 | $500,350 | $282,597 |
| 2022 | $9,312 | $767,596 | $490,540 | $277,056 |
| 2021 | $9,193 | $752,546 | $480,922 | $271,624 |
| 2019 | $8,922 | $730,226 | $466,658 | $263,568 |
| 2018 | $8,810 | $715,908 | $457,508 | $258,400 |
| 2016 | $8,423 | $688,111 | $439,744 | $248,367 |
| 2015 | $8,301 | $677,776 | $433,139 | $244,637 |
| 2014 | $8,333 | $664,500 | $424,655 | $239,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map