636 39th St Richmond, CA 94805
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,350 - $589,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
817
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 39th St, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $573,838, approximately $702 per square foot. 636 39th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Zygadlo Sheryl
Bought by
Heredia Adam A and Zygadlo Sheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,001
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Williams Timothy Scott and Williams Kathy Kara
Bought by
Zygadio Sheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Williams Timothy Scott
Bought by
Williams Timothy Scott and Williams Kathy Kara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heredia Adam A | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Zygadio Sheryl | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Williams Timothy Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heredia Adam A | $254,000 | |
| Closed | Zygadio Sheryl | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Timothy Scott | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,011 | $318,483 | $240,367 | $78,116 |
| 2024 | $5,822 | $312,239 | $235,654 | $76,585 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $306,118 | $231,034 | $75,084 |
| 2022 | $5,700 | $300,116 | $226,504 | $73,612 |
| 2021 | $5,627 | $294,232 | $222,063 | $72,169 |
| 2019 | $5,282 | $285,507 | $215,478 | $70,029 |
| 2018 | $4,996 | $279,909 | $211,253 | $68,656 |
| 2017 | $4,873 | $274,421 | $207,111 | $67,310 |
| 2016 | $4,794 | $269,041 | $203,050 | $65,991 |
| 2015 | $4,757 | $265,000 | $200,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $39,486 | $19,743 | $19,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map