Seller's Agent in 2015
Larry Hines
RE/MAX
(847) 875-7747
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,977 - $336,000
Well if you like gorgeous woodwork, big bedrooms, great backyard, big garage and shed then this one is for you. Beautiful natural wood work and stained windows hardwood flooring are here.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Sold | $145,000 | -0.7% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2015 05/02/15 | For Sale | $146,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,484 | $89,017 | $19,547 | $69,470 |
| 2023 | $6,173 | $80,420 | $17,659 | $62,761 |
| 2022 | $5,838 | $73,329 | $16,102 | $57,227 |
| 2021 | $5,581 | $68,557 | $15,054 | $53,503 |
| 2020 | $5,200 | $63,016 | $14,371 | $48,645 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $60,026 | $13,689 | $46,337 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $49,244 | $12,896 | $36,348 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $46,553 | $12,191 | $34,362 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $43,189 | $11,310 | $31,879 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,587 | $10,367 | $29,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,098 | $10,239 | $28,859 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,356 | $10,509 | $34,847 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Larry Hines
RE/MAX
(847) 875-7747
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Angelito Santos
Baird Warner
(630) 746-4536
56 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08911215
APN: 06-12-304-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.