636 E Bay Point Rd Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $908,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 E Bay Point Rd, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $792,508, approximately $356 per square foot. 636 E Bay Point Rd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Stormonth Elementary School, Bayside Middle School, and Nicolet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Jerome J Plato & William H Reuter Living
Bought by
Albers Michael S and Logan Peter T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,660
Interest Rate
5.32%
Estimated Equity
$660,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Plato Jerome J and Reuter William H
Bought by
Plato Jerome J and Reuter William H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Polacheck Allan and Polacheck Edna L
Bought by
Plato Jerome J and Reuter William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albers Michael S | $499,000 | None Available | |
| Plato Jerome J | -- | -- | |
| Plato Jerome J | $244,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albers Michael S | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plato Jerome J | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,030 | $797,000 | $146,100 | $650,900 |
| 2023 | $18,030 | $748,400 | $146,100 | $602,300 |
| 2022 | $18,506 | $675,300 | $146,100 | $529,200 |
| 2021 | $15,978 | $594,100 | $146,100 | $448,000 |
| 2020 | $15,695 | $571,700 | $146,100 | $425,600 |
| 2019 | $15,047 | $539,600 | $146,100 | $393,500 |
| 2018 | $13,724 | $490,500 | $146,100 | $344,400 |
| 2017 | $14,125 | $482,100 | $146,100 | $336,000 |
| 2016 | $14,513 | $482,100 | $146,100 | $336,000 |
| 2015 | $12,957 | $459,600 | $146,100 | $313,500 |
| 2014 | $12,472 | $454,000 | $146,100 | $307,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map