636 E Harvard Rd Unit B Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,138 - $845,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 E Harvard Rd Unit B, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $804,535, approximately $557 per square foot. 636 E Harvard Rd Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Greenblatt Morris
Bought by
Reznick Ronald S and Reznick Tomoko O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,624
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$750,911
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reznick Ronald S | $192,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reznick Ronald S | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 | $295,845 | $134,011 | $161,834 |
| 2024 | $3,343 | $290,045 | $131,384 | $158,661 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $284,358 | $128,808 | $155,550 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $278,783 | $126,283 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $273,317 | $123,807 | $149,510 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $265,212 | $120,136 | $145,076 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $260,013 | $117,781 | $142,232 |
| 2016 | $2,824 | $249,918 | $113,208 | $136,710 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $246,165 | $111,508 | $134,657 |
| 2014 | $2,765 | $241,344 | $109,324 | $132,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map