NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $329,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,628 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2017

Last sale price $180,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,881 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of July 2017

Home Warranty Avail. Dream location. Quick drive to Nashville or Providence & Convenient to the Nashville Star. Finished Walkout Basement, New oil rubbed bronze fixtures, fresh paint, and all new floors. This home is beautifully remodeled! Must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Abel

Refuge Real Estate Group License # 333735 Listed on: 06/08/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Wil Shults

C & S Residential License #335375

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,178

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 160

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07605009900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,178

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RENOV
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Appliances: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1055
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 573
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1628

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Rear, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 80 X 160
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 07605009900
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1178

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Tulip Grove Elementary
  • High School: McGavock Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dupont Tyler Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2017
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
List Price
$1,640
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$178,360
10875.61%
Current Estimated Value
$321,517

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,517
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,273
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,244

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Tuck Joseph L
Bought by
Atkins Peter M and Riegel Susan R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,900
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Mckinley Hollace
Bought by
Tuck Joseph L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Mckinley Hollace and Mckinley Myrna C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Kendrick Louis J
Bought by
Chase Bank Of Texas and Texas Commerce Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deaver Tyler B $180,000 Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc
Atkins Peter M $91,000 Cumberland Title
Tuck Joseph L $85,000 --
Mckinley Hollace $66,900 --
Chase Bank Of Texas $85,765 --
Kendrick Louis J $75,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deaver Tyler B $171,000
Previous Owner Atkins Peter M $81,900
Previous Owner Tuck Joseph L $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2019 10/17/19 Price Changed $1,555 +0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/02/2019 10/02/19 Price Changed $1,550 -5.5% $1 / Sq Ft
09/26/2019 09/26/19 For Sale $1,640 -99.1% $1 / Sq Ft
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Sold $180,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,082 $74,825 $20,000 $54,825
2024 $1,706 $58,400 $15,000 $43,400
2023 $1,706 $58,400 $15,000 $43,400
2022 $1,706 $58,400 $15,000 $43,400
2021 $1,725 $58,400 $15,000 $43,400
2020 $1,344 $35,475 $6,750 $28,725
2019 $977 $35,475 $6,750 $28,725
2018 $977 $35,475 $6,750 $28,725
2017 $977 $35,475 $6,750 $28,725
2016 $1,178 $30,025 $5,500 $24,525
2015 $1,178 $30,025 $5,500 $24,525
2014 $1,178 $30,025 $5,500 $24,525
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1834552

Realtracs

APN: 076-05-0-099

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.