636 Maplewood Dr Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $375,037 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Maplewood Dr, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $382,259, approximately $173 per square foot. 636 Maplewood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Aux Sable Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Wittenkeller Kimberly
Bought by
Oreilly Christine and Oreilly Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Outstanding Balance
$247,047
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,212
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oreilly Christine | $335,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oreilly Christine | $251,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,957 | $111,667 | $13,013 | $98,654 |
| 2023 | $8,455 | $105,411 | $11,861 | $93,550 |
| 2022 | $6,979 | $98,011 | $11,028 | $86,983 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $92,778 | $10,439 | $82,339 |
| 2020 | $6,480 | $88,751 | $9,986 | $78,765 |
| 2019 | $6,515 | $82,177 | $9,246 | $72,931 |
| 2018 | $5,982 | $81,258 | $9,143 | $72,115 |
| 2017 | $5,958 | $77,596 | $8,731 | $68,865 |
| 2016 | $5,537 | $72,840 | $8,196 | $64,644 |
| 2015 | $4,791 | $66,212 | $7,450 | $58,762 |
| 2014 | $3,964 | $58,946 | $11,150 | $47,796 |
| 2013 | $4,080 | $59,740 | $11,300 | $48,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map